Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: QM32

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default QM32

    Hi I am looking for a QM32 card. I have a system and it is missing this card to run the Pangolin shows. thank you

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jon Rush View Post
    Hi I am looking for a QM32 card. I have a system and it is missing this card to run the Pangolin shows. thank you
    Hi Jon
    I have a QM32 Intro. Interested?
    Whats your offer?
    Cheers,
    Eduardo

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    London or Spain depending on the weather
    Posts
    1,381

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by megaton View Post
    Hi Jon
    I have a QM32 Intro. Interested?
    Whats your offer?
    Cheers,
    Eduardo
    Same here but mine is a "pro".

    Are you sure you need this, it's VERY expensive and you need older computer to have the ISA bus not a PCI bus.

    Cheers

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Auburn, Washington
    Posts
    824

    Default

    Slicklasers has what you need I think. PM him.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default Hi

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	DSCF3183-3.JPG 
Views:	9 
Size:	1.08 MB 
ID:	19425
    Quote Originally Posted by catalanjo View Post
    Same here but mine is a "pro".

    Are you sure you Click image for larger version. 

Name:	DSCF3177-3.JPG 
Views:	10 
Size:	1.19 MB 
ID:	19424need this, it's VERY expensive and you need older computer to have the ISA bus not a PCI bus.

    Cheers
    It is a omniscan with a coherent lazerClick image for larger version. 

Name:	DSCF3173.JPG 
Views:	20 
Size:	1.07 MB 
ID:	19423

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default Hi

    how much for the card i have the pangolin case but the card is gone

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default qm32

    Quote Originally Posted by catalanjo View Post
    Same here but mine is a "pro".

    Are you sure you need this, it's VERY expensive and you need older computer to have the ISA bus not a PCI bus.

    Cheers
    hi yes and how much? i like to trade as well. i have a lot of induastral hene lazer`s Jon

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default Hi

    Quote Originally Posted by megaton View Post
    Hi Jon
    I have a QM32 Intro. Interested?
    Whats your offer?
    Cheers,
    Eduardo
    yes how much as i have no clue.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •