Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: QM32 needed

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default QM32 needed

    We have the system fixed. Thank you for all your help. we could not have done it with out you all. Jon Rush
    Last edited by Jon Rush; 10-16-2010 at 10:25. Reason: found

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Lake Geneva, WI.
    Posts
    2,704

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jon Rush View Post
    hi i have a QM 2000 and it wont work for my Omniscan i need a QM32. I will trade it for a qm32 card and in stall disks. Thank You. Jon
    WOW! I'm sure someone will jump on this. Just out of curiosity, why won't it work? Not enough outputs?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Central Florida
    Posts
    7,067

    Lightbulb

    I bet it is the cable; I am sure there is an adapter out there somewhere; contact Pangolin and try to keep that QM2000.
    Love, peace, and grease,

    allthat... aka: aaron@pangolin

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    247

    Wink

    Yeah... move slow on this trade... There has got to be away to adapt

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default Hi

    Yes you are right not enouf singles. AVI and pangolin tryed to help. we just went back to the QM32. now we can have laser floyd in the Planetarium. Jon

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Lake Geneva, WI.
    Posts
    2,704

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jon Rush View Post
    Yes you are right not enouf singles. AVI and pangolin tryed to help. we just went back to the QM32. now we can have laser floyd in the Planetarium. Jon
    Hmm, I'm surprised nothing could be done via DMX. It sucks having to downgrade for compatibility.

    Oh, I think Steve Roberts, AKA Mixedgas would be interested in your trade. He's been looking to upgrade for a while.
    Last edited by 300EVIL; 10-06-2010 at 14:38.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    London or Spain depending on the weather
    Posts
    1,381

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jon Rush View Post
    hi i have a QM 2000 and it wont work for my Omniscan i need a QM32. I will trade it for a qm32 card and in stall disks. Thank You. Jon Thank You all I now have found the board. you all have helped us so mutch. The Planetarium will now have a laser for the public to see. Jon Rush Thank You
    That's good news 4 U but a bit of a pity 4 me, as the evil one pointed out, most of us old gas-heads, (including me,) would jump on this, given half a chance. Unfortunately I am at present in UK and my QM32 is in Spain. If you need another one please PM me.

    Still good luck to you anyway.

    Cheers

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    474

    Default Just in case

    Ups

    no more?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Seattle, WA
    Posts
    656

    Default Why is this back up?

    Jon, I just got the computer and QM32 card back today and the box is all beat up and says "Return to sender". I thought we had a deal to trade cards, I sent mine and with this ad it appears as you never sent the QM2000 to me. I am confused, i paid to have it shipped to you and now I find out you never sent it out. Why did you not accept the package and not send yours to me? What gives?

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    orderville
    Posts
    30

    Default Hi

    Never got your box and you would not respond to my phone calles. i called for a week. the post office said no box. you can not provide me with a tracking number.
    what am i to think now you friend calles me a theif. If any one out there has a QM32 and wants to trade i have a magma box as well and a QM2000 box.
    Last edited by Jon Rush; 10-15-2010 at 20:45.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •