Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Help converting show to ILD file.

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    26

    Default Help converting show to ILD file.

    Hi guys. Could someone help me with converting qs show to ILD please. I own this show and I'll be grateful for any help. Of course you can use the show if you like
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    swamidog's Avatar
    swamidog is online now Jr. Woodchuckington Janitor III, Esq.
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    santa fe, nm
    Posts
    1,545,365

    Default

    sorry. there's no way to export quick show format into ILDA.

    you could try contacting pangolin. maybe they would do it for you (if it's possible at all).


    Quote Originally Posted by maton View Post
    Hi guys. Could someone help me with converting qs show to ILD please. I own this show and I'll be grateful for any help. Of course you can use the show if you like

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    26

    Default

    Thanks for answer Swami, I thought this is possible in beyond.

  4. #4
    swamidog's Avatar
    swamidog is online now Jr. Woodchuckington Janitor III, Esq.
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    santa fe, nm
    Posts
    1,545,365

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by maton View Post
    Thanks for answer Swami, I thought this is possible in beyond.
    sort of... sometimes you can export cues from beyond to ld2k and export to ilda. sometimes...
    suppose you're thinkin' about a plate o' shrimp. Suddenly someone'll say, like, plate, or shrimp, or plate o' shrimp out of the blue, no explanation. No point in lookin' for one, either. It's all part of a cosmic unconciousness.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    26

    Default

    You are right Swami. Sending link to Lds file, if someone could convert in ld2000 I will be thankful
    http://https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9HXPWoHQG_xM3l3b3RIcUswaTA/view?usp=sharing

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    65

    Default

    Only QMPro can convert to ild.
    But this is not available in 5.6 only in older version.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •